Information and Communication Technologies
 Your basket is empty
Show basket
Country
Prices in
VAT
Transition networks Repeaters & Transceivers
Transition - GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in moduleTransition - GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module
TN-GB-SM5
Transition - GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in moduleTransition - GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module
TN-GB-MM5
Transition - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - MT-RJ multi-mode - external - up to 220 m - 850 nmTransition - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - MT-RJ multi-mode - external - up to 220 m - 850 nm
SGETF1018-105
Transition - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 500 m - 850 nmTransition - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 500 m - 850 nm
SGETF1013-105
Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 2 km - 1300 nmTransition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 2 km - 1300 nm
E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)EU
Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC single mode  - external - up to 20 km - 1310 nmTransition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 20 km - 1310 nm
E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)EU
Transition - Media converter - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - SC multi-mode - RJ-45 - external - up to 2 km - 850 nmTransition - Media converter - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - SC multi-mode - RJ-45 - external - up to 2 km - 850 nm
E-TBT-FRL-05(SC)
Transition - Transceiver - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - external - up to 2 kmTransition - Transceiver - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - external - up to 2 km
E-100BTX-FX-05-EU
Transition - Transceiver - 10Base-FL, AUI - 15 pin D-Sub (DB-15) - SC multi-mode - external - up to 2 km - 850 nmTransition - Transceiver - 10Base-FL, AUI - 15 pin D-Sub (DB-15) - SC multi-mode - external - up to 2 km - 850 nm
E-FRL-MC05(SC)
Transition - Transceiver - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - externalTransition - Transceiver - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - external
J/E-PSW-FX-01(SC)
Transition - Transceiver - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - external - up to 2 kmTransition - Transceiver - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - external - up to 2 km
J/E-PSW-FX-01
Transition - Transceiver - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - external - up to 20 kmTransition - Transceiver - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - external - up to 20 km
J/E-PSW-FX-01(SM)
   Page: 1    Next
Go to page: 1  2 

Transition networks

Select the categories below to view all the products of transition networks

Repeaters & Transceivers

Select one of the brands below who manufacture Repeaters & Transceivers.
Network Devices (1)Repeaters & Transceivers (19)
3Com (35)Accton Technology (1)
Adaptec (1)AESP (2)
Alcatel-Lucent (39)Allied Telesis, Inc (192)
APC (15)Asante Technologies (19)
ASUSTeK COMPUTER (2)ATEN Technology (19)
Avocent (52)Belkin Components (26)
Brocade Communications Systems (5)Cisco Systems (143)
CNet Technology (17)Compaq (3)
Crossbeam Systems (1)Dell (5)
Digi International (1)D-Link Systems (43)
eMagic Technology (1)Emine (2)
Enterasys Networks (15)Finisar (2)
Force10 Networks (4)Foundry Networks (2)
Fujitsu Technology Solutions (18)GWC Technology (2)
Hawking Technology (1)Hewlett-Packard (156)
Hitachi (3)Huawei Technologies (2)
IBM (30)IMC Networks (188)
InFocus (1)Infortrend (2)
Intel (1)Juniper Networks (12)
Kingston Technology (4)Linksys (2)
Macally (3)Matrox Graphics (2)
McAfee (15)McDATA (1)
Milan Technology (6)NetBotz (1)
NETGEAR (9)NetScreen Technologies (3)
Network General (13)NewStar (5)
Nortel Networks (71)Optoma Technology (1)
Packeteer (2)QLogic (4)
Raritan Computer (1)Secomp (3)
Sitecom (8)SMC Networks (27)
Sony (1)StarTech.com (35)
StorCase Technology (3)TerraTec Electronic (1)
TP-LINK Technologies (2)Transition Networks (19)
Trust Computer Products (2)ZyXEL Communications (3)