Information and Communication Technologies
 Your basket is empty
Show basket
Country
Prices in
VAT
D-Link DMC 300SC - media converter
DMC-300SC/E  Prices in Euro incl. Taxes
D-Link
DMC-300SC/E
Transceiver/F+ENet TX>FENet FX SC MM 2km
Price € 93.09
Stock: CALL Add Add to Cart
This converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2km.
Product DescriptionD-Link DMC 300SC - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypeExternal
Dimensions (WxDxH)8.8 cm x 12 cm x 2.5 cm
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance2 km
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, store and forward
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3x , CE, C-Tick, VCCI Class B ITE