Information and Communication Technologies
 Your basket is empty
Show basket
Country
Prices in
VAT
D-Link DMC 700SC - media converter
DMC-700SC/E  Prices in Euro incl. Taxes
D-Link
DMC-700SC/E
Transceiver/G+ENet 550m FMC
Price € 177.92
Stock: CALL Add Add to Cart
This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX Gigabit multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550m.
Product DescriptionD-Link DMC 700SC - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypeExternal
Dimensions (WxDxH)8.8 cm x 12 cm x 2.5 cm
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1000 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance550 m
FeaturesAuto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, CE, C-Tick, VCCI Class B ITE