Information and Communication Technologies
 Your basket is empty
Show basket
Country
Prices in
VAT
D-Link DMC 810SC - media converter
DMC-810SC/E  Prices in Euro incl. Taxes
D-Link
DMC-810SC/E
Transceiver/G+ENet TX>LX SC SM 10km
Price € 367.21
Stock: CALL Add Add to Cart
This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km.
Product DescriptionD-Link DMC 810SC - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypeExternal
Dimensions (WxDxH)8.8 cm x 12 cm x 2.5 cm
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1000 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance10 km
FeaturesAuto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, CE, C-Tick, VCCI Class B ITE